Kayıt OlŞifremi hatırlat
Giriş Yap

Personal Data & Privacy Policy

Protection of Personal Data and Privacy Policy
 
We are committed to your security as biletantalya.com and we want to inform you about the "Protection of Personal Data" which is held in order to protect the fundamental rights and freedoms of people, especially the privacy of private lives and to protect personal data.
 
Information
Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data was adopted on March 24, 2016 and published on April 7, 2016 and entered into force.
 
Law; In the processing of personal data, it has been adopted in order to preserve the fundamental rights and freedoms of persons,  and to regulate the procedures and principles to be followed by the liabilities of natural and legal persons who process personal data.
For this reason, this document has been announced on behalf of Biletantalya.com in order to fulfill the obligation of 10th Article of the Law and the Protection of Personal Data and the Sharing of Personal Data; It is presented for the information and examination of the users. This text contains summary information.
 
In the beginning, we would like to sell and market the tour / event tickets requested by you from biletantalya, to make the services we give to our customers in accordance with the requirements of the contract and technology, to improve our products and services we offer you  and we will work personal and / or special personal data you share with us, 'Protection of Personal Data No. 6698' and related legislation.
 
Also, to be used in all kinds of products and services, including those we can offer as agents under the legislation; to record the identity of the owner of the transaction, and to record the identity, address and other necessary information so that we can provide the service provided by Bilet Antalya; to organize all the records and documents that will be the basis of processing in electronic or paper environment, to provide the requested products / services and to fulfill the service and the requirement of the contract you request and the reasons in the context are the purposes and reasons of your personal and / or private personal data.
 
When you visit our web page, cookies are used on our page. These functional and analytical cookies contain information about how to increase your preferences, use your website effectively, optimize the site to respond to user requests, and how to use the site. These cookies are also used to help you develop your personalized experience by presenting your preferred areas and quality-like choices to the product / content you're targeting and delivering more advanced use. Cookie's back-up time is hourly
 
Cookies never collect personal information unless you have permission, Cookie usage permission can be changed in browser settings.
 
We use a lot of tools to protect personal information, unauthorized access and disclosures you share with us at BiletAntalyacom.( cryptos, passwords, physical security, etc.) Your credit card information is never saved, it is not stored. It is only used to securely deposit the relevant bank during the collection process and is deleted from the system after provisioning With a 2048 bit encrypted SSL-protected 3D payment page, it protects your information and allows you to shop with high-level security.
 
Open Approval for Personal and / or Special Qualified Personal Data
 
Bilet Antalya.com customers who purchase tour or event tickets from our internet site , users of our internet site and / or people who share other personal data  are deemed to have accepted the Terms of Use and the Privacy Policy, to the extent permitted by law, including the receipt, processing and transfer of personal data of personal or special nature.
 
 
 
 
}